JV results from the Labette County JV Tournament

0
17

Here are the results from the Labette County JV Tournament:

 

Weight—Name—Grade—Tournament Record—Season Record—Placement

113A—Indiana Gray—11—(2-1)—(13-1)—2nd

-Advertisement-

Lost by decision 2-4 to Langstyn Arthur-Soliven—Columbus

Won by decision 6-4 over Aiden WilsonErie

Won by fall in 1:37 over Taylen Muller—Labette

 

120A—Wyatt Hole—10—(3-0)—(6-1)—1st

Won by major decision 14-3 over Keton Ratzlaff—Fredonia

Won by fall in 1:58 over Parker Hughes—Erie

 

120B—Brayan Perez Flores—9—(0-2)—(1-7)—DNP

Lost by fall in 0:40 to Kyler Yackle—Erie

Lost by fall in 0:28 to Anthony Alexander—Pittsburg

 

126A—Israel Perez—10—(2-1)—(2-1)—2nd

Won by fall in 1:25 over Bryce Reece—Girard

Lost by fall in 1:41 to Jayden Rodriguez—Columbus

Won by decision 6-3 over Emerson Ixcol–Carthage

 

126A—Emerson Ixcol—10—(2-1)—(4-6)—DNP

Won by decision 5-1 over Jayden Rodriguez—Columbus

Won by decision 4-0 over Bryce Reece—Girard

Lost by decision 3-6 to Israel Perz—Carthage

 

126B—Mason Pugh—9—(3-0)—(7-6)—1st

Won by decision 8-3 over Gage Short—Girard

Won by major decision 11-2 over Kaleb Cronister—Pittsburg

Won by fall in 1:00 over Taylor Holbert–Erie

 

126C—Erick Mejia—9—(1-1)—(2-7)—2nd

Won by overtime decision 5-3 over Noah Howard—Fredonia

Lost by decision 4-6 to Griffin Westervelt—Iola

 

132A—Noah Norbury—9—(1-1)—(9-1)—2nd

Lost by fall in 3:39 to Damian Wacker—Iola

Won by fall in 0:48 over Andrew Goris—Pittsburg

 

138A—Blayne Benefiel—9—(1-2)—(3-4)—DNP

Lost by fall in 3:46 to Xander Sellman—Iola

Lost by fall in 2:50 to Dallas Scott—Columbus

Won by fall in 1:40 to Cole Tournear—Carthage

 

138A—Cole Tournear—10—(0-3)—(3-4)—DNP

Lost by overtime decision 7-9 to Dallas Scott—Columbus

Lost by decision 3-6 to Xander Sellman—Iola

Lost by fall in 1:40 to Blayne Benefiel–Carthage

 

138B—Joe Pantoja—10—(2-1)—(7-7)—2nd

Won by fall in 1:15 over Dalton Nading—Columbus

Lost by fall in 2:58 to Ciaran Walker—Pittsburg

Won by fall in 2:45 over Aiden Chard—Fredonia

 

144B—Jared Portillo—9—(0-2)—(3-9)—DNP

Lost by fall in 0:35 to Matthew Muehlebach—McDonald County

Lost by fall in 1:12 to J.D. Phillips—Labette

 

150A—Corey Breese—11—(3-0)—(7-5)—1st

Won by major decision 15-3 over Maisen Gilmore—Girard

Won by fall in 3:15 over Syler Schubreger—Columbus

Won by fall in 2:56 over Ethan Jones—McDonald County

 

150B—Gilberto Alejandro—10—(1-1)—(1-3)—2nd

Lost by decision 4-6 to Pryce Bowman—Pittsburg

Won by fall in 2:57 over John Clemons—McDonald County

 

157B—Joshua Hill—9—(1-1)—(3-11)—DNP

Won by  overtime decision 4-2 over Kalel Black—McDonald County

Lost by decision 0-5 to Owen Murphy—Girard

 

165A—Lenny Teo—9—(3-0)—(12-1)—1st

Won by fall in 0:32 over Christian Bartollie—Fredonia

Won by fall in 1:30 over Marco Flores—Parsons

Won by fall in 1:04 over Jed Fewin—Carthage

 

165A—Jed Fewin—9—(2-1)—(8-4)—2nd

Won by overtime decision 5-3 over Marco Flores—Parsons

Won by fall in 3:32 over Christian Bartollie—Fredonia

Lost by fall in 1:02 to Lenny Teo–Carthage

 

165B—Saul Alvarado Hernandez—9—(1-2)—(2-10)—DNP

Lost by fall in 1:41 to Theo Juul—Parsons

Lost by fall in 3:54 to Brayden Wise—Labette

Won by decision 8-7 over Kenneth Pickering-Cornett—Carthage

 

165B—Kenneth Pickering-Cornett—9—(0-3)—(3-7)—DNP

Lost by fall in 2:15 to Brayden Wise—Labette

Lost by major decision 0-8 to Theo Juul–Parsons

Lost by decision 7-8 to Saul Alvarado Hernandez—Carthage

 

175—Hector Escobar—9—(0-2)—(1-10)—DNP

Lost by major decision 2-11 to Brelin Summers—Parsons

Lost by fall in 0:43 to Landon Minor–Fredonia

 

175B—Steve Serious—9—(0-2)—(1-11)—DNP

Lost by fall in 1:15 to Kaden Krogen—Pittsburg

Lost by fall in 1:46 to Camron Day–Parsons

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.