Carthage High School JV wrestling results from McDonald County

0
50

Here are the JV wrestling results from the McDonald County JV Tournament on 11/20/21:

 

Individual Results

Weight—Name—Grade—Tournament Record—Placement

-Advertisement-

 

106—Wyatt Hole—9—(3-2)—3rd

Won by decision 5-1 over Indiana Gray—Carthage

Won by fall in 3:00 over Markell Christian-Winn—Nixa

Lost by fall in 2:29 to Xander Graves—Bentonville

Lost by decision 1-5 to Tanner Putt—Carthage

Won by medical forfeit over Aydan Nye—Carthage

 

106—Aydan Nye—9—(3-2)—DNP

Lost by decision 1-6 to Xander Graves—Bentonville

Won by decision 8-2 over Indiana Gray—Carthage

Won by decision 3-0 over Tanner Putt—Carthage

Won by fall in 3:35 over Markell Christian-Winn—Nixa

Lost by medical forfeit to Wyatt Hole—Carthage

 

106—Tanner Putt—9—(3-2)—2nd

Won by fall in 3:15 over Markell Christian-Winn—Nixa

Lost by fall in 3:25 to Xander Graves—Bentonville

Lost by decision 0-3 to Aydan Nye—Carthage

Won by decision 5-1 over Wyatt Hole—Carthage

Won by medical forfeit over Indiana Gray—Carthage

 

106—Indiana Gray—10—(0-2)—DNP

Lost by decision 1-5 to Wyatt Hole—Carthage

Lost by decision 2-8 to Aydan Nye—Carthage

Withdrawn from tournament due to injury

 

120—Emerson Ixcol—9—(5-0)—1st

Won by decision 9-8 over Beau Benton—Kickapoo

Won by fall in 1:35 over Ethan Gates—Kickapoo

Won by fall in 2:40 over Frank DiPiano—Nixa

Won by fall in 1:32 over Finnley Bertholidi—Nixa

Won by decision 13-10 over Drake Richardson—Carl Junction

 

126—Walter Reyes-Mojica—12—(2-3)—DNP

Won by decision 10-8 over Kelton McDougal—Gravette

Lost by fall in 1:48 to Ashton Plumlee—Reeds Spring

Lost by fall in 3:07 to Tanner Cowan—Bentonville

Won by decision 10-5 over Grant Jones—Hollister

Lost by fall in 2:04 to Dominic Cervantes—McDonald County

 

138—Byron Lopez—12—(4-0)—1st

Won by fall in 3:07 over Jeremiah Shoemaker—Gravette

Won by fall in 1:52 over Dakota Parker—Hollister

Won by fall in 0:41 over Zach Preston—Reeds Spring

Won by major decision 18-4 over Daniel Settles—Reeds Spring

 

152A—Trey Nye—11—(5-0)—1st

Won by fall in 3:57 over Jackson Gamet—Kickapoo

Won by fall in 1:20 over Dallas Newman—Bentonville

Won by technical fall 20-4 over Cole Parker—Nixa

Won by fall in 3:09 over Trace Haddock—Reeds Spring

Won by technical fall 16-0 over Jason Curry—Nixa

 

152B—Corey Breese—10—(4-1)—2nd

Won by fall in 0:39 over Cory Vasquez—Bentonville

Lost by fall in 0:59 to Colten Counts—Nixa

Won by fall in 3:51 over Logan Hanson—Hillcrest

Won by fall in 0:24 over Bryce Austin—Nixa

Won by medical forfeit over Hayden Quintero—Gravette

 

170—Esvin Gonzalez—11—(4-1)—3rd

Won by fall in 1:56 over Joshua McDermott—Carl Junction

Won by fall in 0:33 over Dalton Brisco—Aurora

Won by fall in 0:45 over Donovan Nivens—Hillcrest

Lost by decision 2-6 to Levi Strobel—Nixa

Won by fall in 0:46 over Rylee Wright—Nixa

 

182—Jamison Moser—9—(2-3)—DNP

Lost by fall in 1:21 to Fabian Evans—McDonald County

Won by fall in 1:27 over Aiden Holloway—Gravette

Lost by fall in 1:25 to Horacio Torres—Aurora

Lost by fall in 0:49 to Ty Hartman—Nixa

Won by fall in 0:45 over Jacob Moran—Nixa

 

285—Alexander Salas-Marquez—10—(4-1)—2nd

Won by fall in 1:27 over Michael Barrientos Perez—Aurora

Won by fall in 1:55 over Tafavi Ruan—McDonald County

Won by fal in 0:13 over Samuel Mayo—Gravette

Won by fall in 1:39 over Lucas Wattenbarger—Reeds Spring

Lost by decision 0-7 to Josh Lowe—Reeds Spring

 

Carthage next wrestles in a dual with Carl Junction on Nov. 30th at Carl Junction starting at 6:00PM

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.